INTERNATIONAL SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

Full Name Country Organization
1 Pshinko O.  
chairman
Ukraine Dnipro National University of Railway Transport named after Academician V. Lazaryan
2 Radkevych А.
co-chair
Ukraine Dnipro National University of Railway Transport named after Academician V. Lazaryan
3 Kostrytsya S.
co-chair
Ukraine Dnipro National University of Railway Transport named after Academician V. Lazaryan
4 Jacyna М. Poland Warsaw University of Technology
5 Bodnar B. Ukraine Dnipro National University of Railway Transport named after Academician V. Lazaryan
6 Boronenko Yu. Russia Petersburg Emperor Alexander I State University of Railways
7 Bubnov V. Ukraine GSKBV LLC
8 Vaičiunas G. Lithuania Vilnius Gediminas Technical University
9 Dzenzersky V. Ukraine Institute of Transport Systems and Technology of the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine
10 Zhurkovsky A. Poland Railway Research Institute, Warsaw
11 Zobori I. Hungary Budapest University of Technology and Economics
12 Avramovic Z. Bosnia and Herzegovina Pan-European University APEIRON
13 Kalivoda J. Czech Republic Czech Technical University in Prague
14 Keglin B. Russia Bryansk State Technical University
15 Kelrykh M. Ukraine State University of Infrastructure and Technology
16 Kik V. Germany ArgeCare
17 Kipiani G. Georgia Georgian Aviation University
18 Manashkin L. USA Algae Energy Solution, LLC
19 Markova O. Ukraine Institute of technical mechanics of the national academy of sciences of Ukraine and the state space agency of Ukraine
20 Massel A. Poland Railway Research Institute, Warsaw
21 Mezitis M. Latvia Riga Technical University
22 Plasek O. Czech Republic Institute of Railway Constructions and Structures
23 Popov V. Latvia Riga Technical University
24 Putsiata A. Belarus Belarusian State University of Transport
25 Raksha S. Ukraine Dnipro National University of Railway Transport named after Academician V. Lazaryan
26 Sladkovsky A. Poland Silesian University of Technology
27 Spiryagin M. Australia Centre for Railway Engineering Central Queensland University
28 Tretyakov A. Russia Petersburg Emperor Alexander I State University of Railways
29 True H. Denmark Technical University of Denmark
30 Thierry H. France CNAM
31 Falendysh A. Ukraine Ukrainian State University of Railway Transport
32 Fomin O. Ukraine State University of Infrastructure and Technology
33 Khudzikevich A. Poland Warsaw University of Technology
34 Choudhury D. India Adamas University
35 Scheffel G. South Africa RDS
36 Shimanovsky A. Belarus Belarusian State University of Transport

Organizing committee

1 Ursulyak L. (Scientific Secretary) Ukraine
2 Neduzha L. Ukraine
3 Kolesnykova T. Ukraine
4 Bolotov O. Ukraine
5 Gorbova O. Ukraine
6 Hranovska N. Ukraine
7 Kolbun V Ukraine
8 Skliar V.  Ukraine
9 Sobolevska M. Ukraine
10 Sultan O. Ukraine
11 Fedorov Ye. Ukraine
12 Shvets А. Ukraine
13Yanhulova O. Ukraine